|
|
Sage, Angie ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sage, Angie Darke Signed Lined and Pre-publication Dated with Spitfyre Pin Badge Bloomsbury 2011 1408806282 / 9781408806289 1st Edition Hardcover New Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Angie did her first event in September but we were fortunate to have these signed much earlier. Lined 'It is a Darke and stormy night' and dated 27th July 2011. Complete also with an exclusive limited edition metal pin badge featuring an engraved illustration of Spitfyre the dragon from artwork by Mark Zug the illustrator. The book is in Fine/Fine condition. Packed with great care. Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sage Angie FLYTE Rare SIGNED 1st Edition HB Bloomsbury 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Finecondition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Angie signed many of my collection at the recent Bath Children's Literary Festival. All dust-jackets are protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sage Angie FLYTE Rare SIGNED NUMBERED STAMPED 1st Edition HB Bloomsbury 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed Numbered and Stamped with Spitfyre stamp designed by Mark Zug the illustrator to the title page by Angie Sage. Nr. Fine condition with Nr. Fine unclipped dust jacket. A rare edition of just numbered 100 copies All dust-jackets are protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. Price:
149.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sage Angie MAGYK RARE 1st Edition 1st Printing Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug 1st edition, 1st printing. Fine condition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Top world selling author. This series is so popular with children and adults around the wold. Contact me for signed copies of the full series so far. Dust-jacket is protected. Packed with great care. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sage Angie MAGYK SIGNED 1st Edition Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Very good condition with very good unclipped dustjacket. Contact me for signed copies of the second and third books soon to be available as signed copies. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at the recent Bath Children's Literary Festival. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. Price:
89.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sage Angie MAGYK SIGNED LINED 1st Edition Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed and Lined to the title page by Angie Sage. Very good condition with very good unclipped dustjacket. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at a private signing. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. Price:
129.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sage, Angie MAGYK, FLYTE, PHYSIK, QUESTE, SYREN All SIGNED & LINED 1st Editions 1st Printings Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug Signed by Author 1st edition, 1st printing set of these rare 1st editions. Signed and LINED to the title page by Angie Sage. This series has become one of the foremost collectable children's sets and with film rights sold to follow through afterv the Potter series has finished the seven book set should become a great investment. All books in fine condition with fine unclipped dustjackets. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at a recent Literary event. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. Price:
399.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sage Angie PHYSIK Rare SIGNED 1st Edition HB Bloomsbury 2007 0747583978 / 9780747583974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Fine condition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Dust-jacket is protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. Price:
79.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sage Angie PHYSIK Rare SIGNED LINED 1st Edition HB Bloomsbury 2007 0747583978 / 9780747583974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed and Lined to the title page by Angie Sage. Fine condition with Fine unclipped dustjacket. Dust-jacket is protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. Price:
89.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sage Angie QUESTE Signed Lined and Dated Bloomsbury 2008 0747589038 / 9780747589037 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Angie Sage kindly Signed , Lined and Dated this edition. Fine condition with Fine unclipped protected dustjacket. 4th book in the Septimus Heap series. A great sequel in this world selling series. Packed with great care. Price:
69.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sage, Angie SYREN Signed. Lined and Pre-publication Dated UK HB Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard cover Mark Zug Signed by Author 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed, lined and dated to the title page. This fifth book in the series is essentail to all readers and collectors of the Septimus Heap Series which will continues with the release eventually of books six and seven. Packed with the utmost care. Price:
39.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sage Angie SYREN SIGNED1st Edition UK HB Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Angie Sage kindly signed edition for us. Fine condition with Fine unclipped protected dustjacket. 5th book in the Septimus Heap series. Packed with great care. Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sage, Angie on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Sage, Angie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sage, Angie on Angiesbookattic.com Sage, Angie on Argyleemporium.com.au Sage, Angie on Avenuebookandco.com Sage, Angie on Bookcastleonline.com Sage, Angie on Booksforyou.us Sage, Angie on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Sage, Angie on Booksuniversal.net Sage, Angie on Bubbasbookswap.com Sage, Angie on C-books.co.uk Sage, Angie on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Sage, Angie on Deansbookstore.com Sage, Angie on Dejalubookstore.com Sage, Angie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sage, Angie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Sage, Angie on Eveningstarbooks.net Sage, Angie on Evesvintagevolumes.com Sage, Angie on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Sage, Angie on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Sage, Angie on Goddingsltd.co.uk Sage, Angie on Helvic55.com Sage, Angie on Hennikerbookfarm.com Sage, Angie on Lazarusbooks.com Sage, Angie on Manorfarmbooks.com Sage, Angie on Memorieslostandfound.biz Sage, Angie on Net-treasure.co.uk Sage, Angie on Neverwithoutabook.ca Sage, Angie on Nomadestore.com Sage, Angie on Peerlessbookstore.com Sage, Angie on Prairiecreekbooks.com Sage, Angie on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Sage, Angie on Readmawbooks.co.uk Sage, Angie on Russellbooks.com Sage, Angie on Shop.bookgarden2.com Sage, Angie on Skylarkerbooks.com Sage, Angie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Sage, Angie on Store.bookswithapast.com Sage, Angie on Tatteredjacket.com Sage, Angie on Thebearbookcompany.com Sage, Angie on Themoldybookstore.com Sage, Angie on Trillionbooks.com Sage, Angie on Used.orcabooks.com Sage, Angie on Yare-books.co.uk Sage, Angie on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|