Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Angie Sage
Children's Fiction
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
General Fiction
Man Booker Prize
Michelle Paver
Military Fiction
Military/Historical Fiction
NEW IN
Other
Philip Reeve
Sold
 
 
 
 

Sage, Angie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sage, Angie ARAMINTA SPOOK Series Books 1-4 All SIGNED & STAMPED 1st Editions
Bloomsbury 2006 0747583463 / 9780747583462 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
My Haunted House/The Sword in the Grotto/Frognapped/Vampire Brat. All 1st Edition 1st Printing SIGNED & STAMPED. Fine condition. No dustjacket as issued. Rare Stamped editions. Packed with great care. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sage, Angie Darke Signed Lined and Pre-publication Dated with Spitfyre Pin Badge
Bloomsbury 2011 1408806282 / 9781408806289 1st Edition Hardcover New Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Angie did her first event in September but we were fortunate to have these signed much earlier. Lined 'It is a Darke and stormy night' and dated 27th July 2011. Complete also with an exclusive limited edition metal pin badge featuring an engraved illustration of Spitfyre the dragon from artwork by Mark Zug the illustrator. The book is in Fine/Fine condition. Packed with great care. 
Price: 39.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sage Angie FLYTE 1st edition 1st printing SIGNED LINED
Bloomsbury 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
The rarest of the Septimus Heap series. UK HB Fine wih fine protected unclipped dustjacket. Signed and lined by Angie in person for me. Packed with great care. 
Price: 99.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sage Angie FLYTE Rare SIGNED 1st Edition HB
Bloomsbury 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Finecondition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Angie signed many of my collection at the recent Bath Children's Literary Festival. All dust-jackets are protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sage Angie FLYTE Rare SIGNED NUMBERED STAMPED 1st Edition HB
Bloomsbury 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed Numbered and Stamped with Spitfyre stamp designed by Mark Zug the illustrator to the title page by Angie Sage. Nr. Fine condition with Nr. Fine unclipped dust jacket. A rare edition of just numbered 100 copies All dust-jackets are protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. 
Price: 149.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sage, Angie MAGYK Limited Edition SIGNED & NUMBERED 45/1000 1st Edition 1st Printing
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug Signed by Author
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Signed and Numbered Limited Edition. LOW NUMBER 45/1000. In fine condition with fine unclipped dustjackets. Protected dust-jacket. One of the great collectables. Packed with great care. 
Price: 295.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sage Angie MAGYK RARE 1st Edition 1st Printing
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug 
1st edition, 1st printing. Fine condition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Top world selling author. This series is so popular with children and adults around the wold. Contact me for signed copies of the full series so far. Dust-jacket is protected. Packed with great care. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sage Angie MAGYK SIGNED 1st Edition
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Very good condition with very good unclipped dustjacket. Contact me for signed copies of the second and third books soon to be available as signed copies. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at the recent Bath Children's Literary Festival. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. 
Price: 89.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sage Angie MAGYK SIGNED LINED 1st Edition
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed and Lined to the title page by Angie Sage. Very good condition with very good unclipped dustjacket. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at a private signing. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. 
Price: 129.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sage, Angie MAGYK, FLYTE, PHYSIK, QUESTE, SYREN All SIGNED & LINED 1st Editions 1st Printings
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug Signed by Author
1st edition, 1st printing set of these rare 1st editions. Signed and LINED to the title page by Angie Sage. This series has become one of the foremost collectable children's sets and with film rights sold to follow through afterv the Potter series has finished the seven book set should become a great investment. All books in fine condition with fine unclipped dustjackets. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at a recent Literary event. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. 
Price: 399.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sage Angie MAGYK, FLYTE, PHYSIK, QUESTE, SYREN, DARKE, Book 1 Signed and numbered out of 1000 and Books 2-6 all Signed, Numbered out of 100 and Stamped 1st Editions 1st Printings Complete with the rare Spitfyre badge
Bloomsbury 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark Zug Signed by Author
1st edition, 1st printing set of these rare 1st editions. Magyk is signed and numbered out of 1000 the other five books are signed, numbered out of 100 and stamped with a Flyte artwork designed by Mark Zug the illustrator to the title page by Angie Sage. Complete with the rare Spitfyre badge. This series has become one of the foremost collectable children's sets and with film rights sold to follow through after the Harry Potter series has finished the seven book set should become a great investment. All books in fine condition with fine unclipped dustjackets. I obtained the signatures in person from Angie at a recent signing event. All dust-jackets are protected. Packed with great care. 
Price: 499.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sage Angie PHYSIK Rare SIGNED 1st Edition HB
Bloomsbury 2007 0747583978 / 9780747583974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Fine condition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Dust-jacket is protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. 
Price: 79.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sage Angie PHYSIK Rare SIGNED LINED 1st Edition HB
Bloomsbury 2007 0747583978 / 9780747583974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing. Signed and Lined to the title page by Angie Sage. Fine condition with Fine unclipped dustjacket. Dust-jacket is protected. Rare to come by as a first print. Packed with great care. 
Price: 89.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sage Angie QUESTE Signed Lined and Dated
Bloomsbury 2008 0747589038 / 9780747589037 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Angie Sage kindly Signed , Lined and Dated this edition. Fine condition with Fine unclipped protected dustjacket. 4th book in the Septimus Heap series. A great sequel in this world selling series. Packed with great care. 
Price: 69.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sage, Angie Queste Signed Numbered and Stamped out of just 100 copies
Bloomsbury 2008 0747589038 / 9780747589037 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. SIgned Numbered and Stamped with a Spitfyre stamp designed by Mark Zug, by Angie to the title page. Just 100 copies of this rare edition. In Fine/Fine condition. Packed with great care. 
Price: 149.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sage Angie SYREN SIGNED, Lined and Pre-Publication Dated 1st Edition UK HB
Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Angie Sage kindly signed, lined and dated this edition. Fine condition with Fine unclipped protected dustjacket. 5th book in the Septimus Heap series. Packed with great care. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sage, Angie SYREN Signed. Lined and Pre-publication Dated UK HB
Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard cover Mark Zug Signed by Author
1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed, lined and dated to the title page. This fifth book in the series is essentail to all readers and collectors of the Septimus Heap Series which will continues with the release eventually of books six and seven. Packed with the utmost care. 
Price: 39.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sage Angie SYREN SIGNED1st Edition UK HB
Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Angie Sage kindly signed edition for us. Fine condition with Fine unclipped protected dustjacket. 5th book in the Septimus Heap series. Packed with great care. 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sage, Angie on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Angiesbookattic.com
Sage, Angie on Argyleemporium.com.au
Sage, Angie on Avenuebookandco.com
Sage, Angie on Bookcastleonline.com
Sage, Angie on Booksforyou.us
Sage, Angie on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Booksuniversal.net
Sage, Angie on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sage, Angie on C-books.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Sage, Angie on Deansbookstore.com
Sage, Angie on Dejalubookstore.com
Sage, Angie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Eveningstarbooks.net
Sage, Angie on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Sage, Angie on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Sage, Angie on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Helvic55.com
Sage, Angie on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Sage, Angie on Lazarusbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Sage, Angie on Net-treasure.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sage, Angie on Nomadestore.com
Sage, Angie on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sage, Angie on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sage, Angie on Readmawbooks.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Russellbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sage, Angie on Skylarkerbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sage, Angie on Tatteredjacket.com
Sage, Angie on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sage, Angie on Themoldybookstore.com
Sage, Angie on Trillionbooks.com
Sage, Angie on Used.orcabooks.com
Sage, Angie on Yare-books.co.uk
Sage, Angie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UK-Bookworm.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie