|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Aaronovitch Ben MOON OVER SOHO 1st print Signed, Dated and Numbered out of just 100 copies Gollancz 2011 0575097604 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. This is one of the special limited signed and dated & numbered out of 100 copies. In fine condition with fine unclipped and protected dust jacket. Very popular series with book three to come out autumn 2011. Rivers of London (Book one) sold out very fast and 1st prints are rare to come by. Packed with great care. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Abercrombie, Joe The Blade Itself / Before They are Hanged / Last Argument of Kings 1st print UK HBs Signed Lined and Dated Gollancz 2006 0575077859 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A rare complete set of The First Law Trilogy. All 1st edition. 1st Printing UK HB. Signed, Lined and Dated by the author to the title page. In very fine condition with very fine protected unclipped dust jackets. Any pictures required please email me. A tiny print run of the three books, Joe told me that there were approx. 1000 of book 1, 750 of book 2 and 2000 of book 3. Many of which went to libraries. These books will be packed with great care as they are so valuable and sent insured and tracked delivery. Probably one of only two or three sets in the world currently available. Price:
2500.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ackroyd, Peter Chatterton SIGNED 1st Edition Hamish Hamilton 1987 0241123488 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed by the author. Fine with tanning to page edges as is common with this edition. Dustjacket is fine. Packed with care. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Akunin, Boris Leviathan ARC Signed 2004 0297645528 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) Advanced Readers Copy. Very Good condition. Rare proof SIGNED by Boris Akunin in person for me at The Hay-onWye Literary Festival. Packed with care. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Akunin, Boris Leviathan UK HB Signed 2004 0297645528 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB in fine condition. SIGNED by Boris Akunin in person for me at The Hay-onWye Literary Festival. Very good unclipped protected dustjacket. Packed with care. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Akunin, Boris The Death of Achilles SIGNED 1st Edition Weinfield and Nicholson 2005 0297645536 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed in person for me by Boris Akunin at The Hay-on-Wye Literary Festival. One of the rarer 1st printings in the Fandorin series. Fine/Fine with protected unclipped dustjacket. Packed with care. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Akunin, Boris The Turkish Gambit Rare SIGNED 1st Edition Weinfield and Nicholson 2005 029764551x First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed in person for me by Boris Akunin at The Hay-on-Wye Literary Festival. Fine / Fine condition with protected unclipped dustjacket. Packed with care. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Akunin, Boris Winter Queen, The; Leviathan; Turkish Gambit; Death of Achilles ALL 1st Editions and Signed By Boris Akunin London, United Kingdom George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 2003 0297829742 First Edition Hardcover Fine Nr Fine Book Signed by Author(s) The first four Fandorin crime novels by the world famous Boris Akunin. Boris recently signed all my books in person for me at the Hay on Wye Literary Festival. The books and dustjackets are all in fine condition with slight shelf-wear. Boris signs his name in Japanese characters. Packed with great care. PLESE EMAIL ME FIRST ABOUT EXACT SHIPPING COSTS as these books weigh over 2kgs when packed. (Insured shipping approx. £9.50 within the UK) Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anam, Tahmima The Good Muslim Signed Lined and Dated UK HB Canongate Books Ltd 2011 1847679730 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed, Lined and Dated by the author for me at the Cheltenham Literary Festival 2011. Second in an incredible trilogy. A must read. Tahmima goes from strength to strength world wide. Please note we do have her rare 1st edition A Golden Age in stock as well. Packed with great care. Price:
29.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anam, Tahmima A Golden Age Signed Lined and Dated John Murray Publishers Ltd 2007 0719560098 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed Lined and Dated by the author at The Cheltenham Literary Festival 2008. Significantly first lined with the poignant first sentence "Dear Husband - I lost our children today". In Fine condition with fine dust jacket. Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Archer, Jeffrey Only Time Will Tell Signed and Dated 9.10.11 Macmillan U.K. 2011 0230748228 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed and Dated (9.10.11) by the author for me at the Cheltenham Literary Festival 2011. The first in a well reviewed trilogy. Book two arrives early 2012. His trilogies always exceed expectations and the write ups indicate that this may prove to be one of his best. Packed with great care. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Archer, Jeffrey Signed by the Author Twelve Red Herrings Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0060179449 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed by the author for me at the Cheltenham Literary Festival 2011. One of his great collection of short stories. US version in Nr.Fine condition. Packed with great care. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Augarde, Steve The Various David Fickling Books 2005 0385604742 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 1st Edition, 1st Printing.UK HB. In fine/unread condition with fine unclipped protected dustjacket. Rare to find in this condition. Packed with care. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Augarde, Steve Celandine Signed 1st Edition David Fickling Books 2005 0385605625 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing, UK HB. SIgned to the pre-title page by Steve Augarde. Fine Fine condition. Protected unclipped dustjacket.Packed with care. Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Barry, Sebastian On Canaan's Side Signed by the author Faber & Faber 2011 0571226531 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed to the title page by the author. Protected dust jacket and sent packaged with great care as with all our books. We try to deliver the best quality books for serious collectors. Price:
24.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Benedictus, David The Hundred Acre Wood RARE Double Signed UK HB Egmont 2009 1405247444 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Burgess, Mark Signed by Author 1st Edition, 1st Printing UK HB. Very Rare double signed by both David and Mark. Fine condition. The authorized sequel to A. A. Milne's original "Winnie-the-Pooh" stories, by David Benedictus, Illustrated by Mark Burgess in the style of the original E. H. Shepard illustrations. A very fine copy. Packed with great care. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Black, Holly The Spiderwick Chronicle Books 1-5 Boxed set all double Signed US HBs New York Simon & Schuster Children's 2003 0689859368 First Edition Hardcover As New Book Signed by Author(s) The full set of The Spiderwick Chronicles, US HBs.1 The Field Guide. 2 The Seeing Stone. 3 Lucinda's Secret. 4 The Ironwood Tree. 5 The Wrath of Mulgrath. All double signed by Holly and Toni. Book five is a 1st print the other four are reprints. Complete in illustrated box case. Packed with care. Price:
69.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Boyne John THE BOY IN THE STRIPED PYJAMAS Signed Limited Edition 133/1000 David Fickling Books 2006 0385610556 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition / 1st Printing Adult cover Limited Edition with belly band. SIGNED and NUMBERED 133 of 1000. Only 1000 copies of this limited adult cover version were printed of this ground breaking book. Packed with great care to protect your investment. Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Brennan, Herbie Faerie Wars SIGNED London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2003 0747559449 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB. Signed to a bookplate. Fine/Fine unclipped DJ. Packed with care Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Bruen, Ken Priest SIGNED London, United Kingdom Bantam Press 2006 0593056604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB. Signed to the Title page with full signature. Small print run and very rare to find in signed form. Packed with care. Price:
32.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Bruen, Ken Vixen 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB London, United Kingdom The Do-Not Press 2003 1904316301 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB. Ken Bruen books seem to be released in small print runs and 1st printings of his book are keenly sought after. Fine/Fine condition. Packed with great care. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Burke, Richard Redemption SIGNED London, United Kingdom Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2006 075285769x First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED HB. Slight shelf wear to DJ otherwise Fine/Fine. Burkes highly acclaimed second novel. Packed with care Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Burke, Richard FROZEN 1st Edition London, United Kingdom Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2003 0752857673 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing. UK HB. Slight shelf wear to DJ otherwise Fine/Fine. Burkes highly acclaimed first novel. Packed with care Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
C C Humphries BLOOD TIES Orion 2003 0752846426 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st Edition / 1st Impression UK HB. Signed to the title page by the Author. Very rare to find as a 1st edition hardback and even more so a signed copy. Fine / Fine condition with protected DJ. Packed with great care to protect your investment. Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Carey Peter THEFT A Love Story 1st Edition, 1st Printing Knopf 2006 1740512561 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Rare 1st Edition, 1st Printing Australian HB. Released before the US and UK versions. It was released simiultaneously with both clean paper ends and crinkle paper ends. This is one of the clean cut editions. In near fine condition with slight shelf wear. Packed with great care. Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Chevalier, Tracy Girl with a Pearl Earring Signed Harper Collins 2005 0007218001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated Limited Edition. Signed by Tracy for me at The Cheltenham Literary Festival. In fine condition. Fine protected dustjacket. Packed with great care. Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Chevalier, Tracy Girl with a Pearl Earring Harper Collins 2005 0007218001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated Limited Edition. With wrap around band. Signed by Tracy for me at The Cheltenham Literary Festival. In fine condition. Fine protected dustjacket. Packed with great care. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Coetzee, J.M. Slow Man 1st Printing Australia Knopf 2005 1741660688 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st Edition, 1st Printing Random House Australia HB. Released simultaneously with the UK version. In very good condition with slight shelf wear. Signed copies of this book fetch hudreds of pounds. This is an unsigned copy. Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature 2003 and twice Booker winner. Packed with care. Price:
33.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Colfer, Eoin Artemis Fowl SIGNED + SIGNED Bookmark + Crack the Code Slip London, United Kingdom Viking Children's Books 2001 0670899623 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB. Fine/Fine. SIGNED to the Title Page. Included is a Signed original Bookmark complete with the Original Crack the Code competition Slip as released with the book. Also a Artemis Fowl pin badge as released with the book. A superb example of this book. Packed with great care. Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Cooper Elspeth Songs of the Earth Signed Lined and Dated + Bookmark Gollancz 2011 0575096144 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed Lined and publication dated. With matching promotional bookmark. Rave reviews for this first book in the trilogy. "Gair is under a death sentence. He can hear music - music with power - and in the Holy City that means only one thing: he's a witch, and he's going to be burnt at the stake. Even if he could escape, the Church Knights and their witchfinder would be hot on his heels". Packed with great care. Price:
29.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Cronin, Justin The Passage Signed 1st printing Orion 2010 0752897845 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed by the author. In fine/fine condition. First in new series to much acclaim. Complete with promotional newspaper as released. International buyers please be aware that as the book is quite heavy there will be a surcharge to cover the extra weight. Packed with great care Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Dahlquist Gordon The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters New York Bantam Dell NY 2006 0385340354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) US 1st Edition, 1st Printing Signed to the title page by the author. Complete with UK promotional sampler. Fine condition with fine unclipped dustjacket. Packed with care. Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Dahlquist Gordon The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters New York Bantam Dell NY 2006 9780385340359 First Edition Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) US 1st Edition, 1st Printing ARC proof copy. Unread. Complete with UK promotional sampler. Very good condition with small 8mm split on lower rear spine. Packed with care. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Dibdin, Michael Dying of the Light SIGNED 1se Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated 1993 0571168736 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st printing. SIGNED to the title page. Fine book with slightly shelf worn DJ. Michael sadly died earlier this year and there has been increased interest in finding signed editions of his books. Packed with great care. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Dibdin, Michael Thanksgiving 1st Edition London, United Kingdom Faber and Faber 2000 0571204848 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 1st Edition, 1st printing. Fine book with slightly shelf worn DJ. Michael sadly died earlier this year and there has been increased interest in finding 1st editions of his books. Packed with great care. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Dibdin, Michael Dirty Tricks SIGNED 1st Edition with Event Ticket Faber and Faber 1991 0571162169 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED by the late Michael Dibdin who died earlier this year. Slight browning to page edges and some shelf wear to the DJ but overall a nice example of this highly sought after early novel. Packed with care Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Donaldson, Stephen Runes of the Earth 1st/1st Orion 0575075988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st Edition, 1st Printing copy of Book1 Runes of the Earth. In Very good condition. Very good unclipped protected dustjacket. Packed with great care.Please enquire about shipping costs as this book is very heavy. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Donohue, Keith The Stolen Child Cape 2006 0224076965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 1st Edition, 1st Printing Rare UK edition. Fine/Fine in unclipped dustjacket. A nice copy of this rare 1st printing. Packed with care. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Faber, Michel Crimson Petal and the White, The Edinburgh, United Kingdom Canongate Books Ltd 2002 1841953237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1st Edition, 1st Printing HB. A rare 1st print of this acclaimed novel. Unread Very good condition. Please contact me for extra postal costs before purchase as the book is quite heavy. Packed as always with great care. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Fletcher Charlie Stone Heart 1st Printing Signed UK HB + Bookmark Hodder Children's Books 2006 034091162X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition /1st Printing UK HB with matching trilogy bookmark. This book is signed and is a rare 1st printing. When the trilogy is completed this small run HB will be much sought after. Into multiple reprints on release. The author has been reported to have been paid a half million advance on the series and the screen play for the Paramount film. One of the largest debut children's author advances in publishing history. Packed with great care. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Fletcher Charlie Iron Hand 1st Printing UK HB Signed + Matching Bookmark Hodder Children's Books 2007 0340911638 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition /1st Printing UK HB. This book is signed by the author. When the trilogy is completed this small run HB will be much sought after. Complete with matching full trilogy bookmark. The author has been reported to have been paid a half million advance on the series and the screen play for the Paramount film. One of the largest debut children's author advances in publishing history. Packed with great care. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Flynn Gillian SHARP OBJECTS 1st / 1st SIGNED Shaye Areheart Books 2006 0307341542 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st Edition / 1st Printing Signed US HB. Fine/Fine. Exciting release of 2006. True first edition. In protected removable clear cover. Packed with great care to protect your investment. Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Fuentes Carlos The Death of Artemio Cruz 1st Edition UK HB SIgned By the Author to the Title Page Collins 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed by the author to the title page. Condition- hardback Very Good with tanning to page edges and a handfull of small foxing points. Inside front and end papers some tanning otherwise very good. Dustjacket complete with two professionally taped spine ends with little visual damage. Dustjacket now protected. Photographs provided when requested. A super example of this rare collectable volume from one of the world's leading writers. Carlos signed this for me at The Hay on Wye Literary Festival. He was an absolute gentleman. Packed with great care. Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Funke, Cornelia Inkspell Limited Run Chinese True 1st Ediiton SIGNED + Bookmark Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom Chicken House Ltd 2005 1904442722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) This 1st edition 1st printing was the edition printed in China. The quality of the paper and finish over the UK printed version is far superior. This book is signed and comes with an inlaid Inkspell bookmark. It is believed that there were only 1000 copies of this signed edition sent to the distributors for early release. Packed with great care. Price:
59.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Funke, Cornelia Dragon Rider RED END PAPER SIGNED 1 of 500 Copies. Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom Chicken House Ltd 2004 1903434904 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED UK HB 1 of 500 Red-end Papered copies meant for an original order of 1000 slipcases, after an error in production 500 copies were released as special editons and the other 500 were numbered and added to the slip-case later. SIGNED with Cornelia's FULL signature. With inlaid Dragon Rider bookmark. FINE/FINE. Packed with great care. Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Funke, Cornelia Dragon Rider SLIP_CASED RED END PAPER SIGNED & NUMBERED 212/ 500 Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom Chicken House Ltd 2004 1903434904 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED UK HB 1 of 500 Red-end Papered copies in slipcase, after an error in production 500 copies were released as special editons and the other 500 were numbered and added to the slip-case later. SIGNED with Cornelia's FULL signature. With inlaid Dragon Rider bookmark. FINE/FINE. Packed with great care. Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Gaiman, Neil Anansi Boys : A Novel Review 2005 0755305078 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Signed 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Fine in fine unclipped and protected dustjacket. The genuiness of this signature is confirmed as it was signed in person for me at the Hay-on-Wye Literary festival 2007 by Neil at the preview of the Film Stardust.Please see a signed copy of that book for sale on abebooks also. Packed with great care. Price:
37.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Gaiman, Neil; McKean, Dave Mirrormask SIGNED By Neil Gaiman London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2005 0755328299 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing. This special edition of MirrorMask: the Illustrated Film Script to the acclaimed film by Neil Gaiman and Dave McKean, includes: The full screenplay, plus dialogue and other material cut from the finished film hand signed by Gaiman. Price:
39.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Ghosh Amitav River of Smoke Signed and Dated John Murray Publishers Ltd 2011 0719568986 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed and dated by the author. Book two in the Ibis trilogy. Sea of Poppies was shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize and this second volume has been hailed as a masterpiece. Packed with great care. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Ghosh Amitav Sea of Poppies Signed and Dated John Murray Publishers Ltd 2008 0719568951 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed and dated by the author. Book one in the Ibis trilogy. Sea of Poppies was shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize 2008 and the second volume has also been hailed as a masterpiece. See my listing for a signed and dated copy of Rivers of Smoke. Packed with great care. Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Gordon, Roderick & Williams Brian TUNNELS (Formely Highfield Mole) Double Signed + Rare Postcard Chicken House 2007 1905294425 First Edition Paperback Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition, 1st Printing SIGNED by Roderick & WIlliams. Included is the very rare Tunnels Postcard. Already into multiple reprints on release. Fine unread condition. Sensational book the original self-published hardback and paperback are fetching huge sums on the collectors market. This 1st printing of the Chicken House release is proving to be highly sought after as there are few 1st printings available as signed copies. Packed with great care. Please enquire about insured delivery. Price:
89.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Grant Linda We Had it so Good Signed and Dated 1st edition UK HB Virago 2011 1844086372 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) RARE 1st edition 1st printing hardback. Signed and Dated to the title page by the author. This UK hard cover version is from a tiny 1st print run. Unsigned copies are already much sought after. In fine condition with fine unclipped dust jacket. Packed with great care. Price:
69.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Hall, Steven The Raw Shark Texts UK HB Signed Canongate Books Ltd 2007 1841959022 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. SIgned by the author and with the original printed post-it note on the pre-title page. In fine condition. No dust jacket as issued. Packed with care. Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Harris, Robert The Fear Index Hutchinson 2011 0091936969 1st Edition Hardcover New Fine Book Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, 1st printing UK HB. Signed by the author with a publishers signed sticker on the front cover to prove authenticity. In fine/fine condition. Packed with great care Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|